Lecturers
Lecturers
Abete Huici, Jose Manuel
Applied Mechanics-MAPLI
Head lecturer
Agirre Bikuña, Julen
PhD students - MPI
Head lecturer
Aguirre Alonso, Mikel
Basic Sciences-OZ
Head lecturer
Aguirre Lopez, Ane
Innovation, Organizational Model and Estrategic HR Management-BAEPE
Head lecturer
Aizpuru Nazabal, Aitziber
Applied Mechanics-MAPLI
Head lecturer
Ajuria Gordon, Ibon
Electromagnetic Drives and Systems Control-EMAKON
Head lecturer
Alacano Loiti, Argiñe
Energi-ENER
Head lecturer
Almandoz Larralde, Gaizka
Electromagnetic Drives and Systems Control-EMAKON
Head lecturer
Alonso Nieto, Marcos
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Andonegui Artegui, Imanol
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Anzola Garcia, Jon
Electronics-ELEK
Head lecturer
Arana Ostolaza, Aitor
Mechanical Design-DISME
Head lecturer
Aranguren Deriozpide, Jon
Electronics-ELEK
Head lecturer
Arce San Vicente, Josu
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Ardanza Cuevas, Asier
Design Innovation-DBZ
Head lecturer
Aretxabaleta Ramos, Laurentzi
Applied Mechanics-MAPLI
Head lecturer
Arkauz Arabaolaza, Javier
Information Systems-HAZI-ISI
Head lecturer
Arrasate Ayerbe, Javier
Mechanics and Industrial Production Department
Head lecturer
Arratibel Garcia, Andoni
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Arrillaga Eguiluz, Aritz
Laboratory Technicians-LABTEK
Head lecturer
Aseguinolaza Aguirreche, Unai
Basic Sciences-OZ
Head lecturer
Azkarate Fernández, Igor
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Azurmendi Urteaga, Asier
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Basañez Zulueta, Aimar
Innovation, Organizational Model and Estrategic HR Management-BAEPE
Head lecturer
Bernal Rodriguez, Daniel
PhD students - EI
Head lecturer
Bizkarra Langara, Kepa
Thermofluidic-TEFLU
Head lecturer
Cabezuelo Romero, David
Electronics-ELEK
Head lecturer
Canales Segade, Jose Maria
Electronics-ELEK
Head lecturer
Chicote Gutierrez, Beatriz
Artificial Intelligence-IA
Head lecturer
Cuesta Zabaljauregui, Mikel
Machining-MEKA
Head lecturer
Eguia Ibarzabal, Josu
Applied Mechanics-MAPLI
Head lecturer
Elguezabal Lazkano, Jon
Mechanical Design-DISME
Head lecturer
Eraña Larrañaga, Iñigo
Mechanical Design-DISME
Head lecturer
Ezkurra Mayor, Mikel
Applied Mechanics-MAPLI
Head lecturer
Fernandez de Gobeo Díaz de Durana, Ander
Thermofluidic-TEFLU
Head lecturer
Fraile Santamaria, Itziar
Basic Sciences-OZ
Head lecturer
Gandarias Inchausti, Kepa
Basic Sciences-OZ
Head lecturer
Gomez Diez, Carlos Pedro
Telematics and Cybersecurity-TELSEC
Head lecturer
Gomez Sagarzazu, Miren
Laboratory Technicians-LABTEK
Head lecturer
Ibarretxe Lopez, Unai
Materials and Forming-MAKO
Head lecturer
Iriarte Elorza, Arantzazu
Machining-MEKA
Head lecturer
Iturraspe Larreategi, Ainhoa
Basic Sciences-OZ
Head lecturer
Izquierdo Ortiz de Landaluce, Mikel
Mechanical Design-DISME
Head lecturer
Lasa Bastida, Mikel
Mechanical Design-DISME
Head lecturer
Llaguno Villafafila, Arrate
Logistic and Productive Operations Management-ZOLP
Head lecturer
Llona Parriel, Venancio Jose
Telematics and Cybersecurity-TELSEC
Head lecturer
Maskariano Manzano, Julen
Laboratory Technicians-LABTEK
Head lecturer
Mateos Heis, Modesto
International Relations
Head lecturer
Mendiguren Olaeta, Joseba
Materials and Forming-MAKO
Head lecturer
Muxika Olasagasti, Eñaut
Signal Theory and Communications-ESEKO
Head lecturer
Orobengoa Guridi, Danel
Basic Sciences-OZ
Head lecturer
Ortubay Ibabe, Rafael
Materials and Forming-MAKO
Head lecturer
Otegi Martinez, Nagore
Materials and Forming-MAKO
Head lecturer
Otegui Altolaguirre, Jon Unax
Logistic and Productive Operations Management-ZOLP
Head lecturer
Paniagua Amillano, Julen
Electronics-ELEK
Head lecturer
Poggi , Tomaso
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Sarasola Altuna, Izaskun
Electromagnetic Drives and Systems Control-EMAKON
Head lecturer
Segurola Echave, Miren Edurne
Electronics-ELEK
Head lecturer
Seijo Barquin, Iraide
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Soriano Moreno, Denis
Laboratory Technicians-LABTEK
Head lecturer
Sueiro Andino, Urko
Automation and Robotics-EAUTO
Head lecturer
Unamuno Ruiz, Eneko
Electronics-ELEK
Head lecturer
Uribe Azkarreta, Maitane
Laboratory Technicians-LABTEK
Head lecturer
Uribeetxebarria Andrés, Urtzi
Innovation, Organizational Model and Estrategic HR Management-BAEPE
Head lecturer
Urien Crespo, Miren Josune
Basic Sciences-OZ
Head lecturer
Urizar Aizpuru, Eneritz
Logistic and Productive Operations Management-ZOLP
Head lecturer
Urruzuno Pagoaga, Aner
Innovation, Organizational Model and Estrategic HR Management-BAEPE
Head lecturer
Villar Anchia, Joseba Andoni
Machining-MEKA
Head lecturer
Zaitegi Gamiz, Maite
Design Innovation-DBZ
Head lecturer
Zarate Barriga, Sergio
Electromagnetic Drives and Systems Control-EMAKON
Head lecturer