PROLE2009 IX Jornadas sobre Programación y Lenguajes
I Taller de Programación Funcional TPF
San Sebastián, 8-11 de septiembre de 2009
SISTEDES
Contacto  
Programa

  Martes 8 Miércoles 9 Jueves 10 Viernes 11
08:30-09:00 Registro  
09:00-09:30   Opening (30') Registro
09:30-10:00 S1: TIPOS/MEMORIA S4: INTEGRACIÓN S7: EXTENSIONES
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:00
11:00-11:30 Café
11:30-12:00   S2: HERRAMIENTAS Keynote 2: Don Batory Keynote3: Houari Sahraoui
12:00-12:30
12:30-13:00
13:00-13:30 Comida Clausura
13:30-14:00 Comida
14:00-14:30
14:30-15:00
15:00-15:30 TPF09 Keynote 1 : R. Leino S5: TERMINACIÓN  
15:30-16:00
16:00-16:30
16:30-17:00 Café Café (DEMOS) Café (DEMOS)
17:00-17:30 TPF09 S3: RAZONAMIENTO/
LÓGICAS/
SEMÁNTICAS
S6:CONCURRENCIA
17:30-18:00
18:00-18:30 MESA REDONDA
18:30-19:00 Asamblea SISTEDES
19:00-19:30    
19:30-20:00  
20:00-20:30 Recepción
20:30-21:00 Cena Gala
...
13:30-24:00  

MARTES 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE

SESION 1 DE TPF (15:00h, 90 min.)
Chair: Mateu Villaret
Francisco-Jesús Martín-Mateos, José-Luis Ruiz-Reina, Julio Rubio, Laureano Lamban.
Verificación y eficiencia en programas para el cálculo simbólico: estudio de un caso

María Alpuente, Marco A. Feliú, Christophe Joubert, Alicia Villanueva
Implementing Datalog in Maude

José Iborra.
Explicitly Typed Exceptions for Haskell

SESION 2 DE TPF (17:00h, 60 min.)
Chair: Julio Rubio
Manuel Montenegro, Ricardo Peña and Clara Segura.
Experiences in developing a compiler for Safe using Haskell

Henrique Ferreiro, David Castro, Víctor M. Gulías and Atze Dijkstra.
Implementing memory reusing in the UHC Haskell compiler

MESA REDONDA (18:00h, 60 min.)
Chair: Ricardo Peña
La programación declarativa en los nuevos títulos de Grado y Master

MIÉRCOLES 9 DE SEPTIEMBRE.

SESION 1: TIPOS, EDD’S Y GESTION DE MEMORIA (9:30h, 100 min.)
Chair: Victor Gulías
Francisco Ortin and Daniel Zapico.
Hacia un sistema de tipos estático y dinámico.

Javier de Dios, Ricardo Peña and Manuel Montenegro.
Certified Absence of Dangling Pointers in a Language with Explicit Deallocation.

Elvira Albert, Samir Genaim and Miguel Gómez-Zamalloa.
Live Heap Space Analysis for Languages with Garbage Collection.

Jesus Manuel Almendros Jiménez.
A Rule-based Implementation of XQuery.

SESION 2: DEMOSTRACIONES DE HERRAMIENTAS (11:30h, 90 min.)
(ESTA SESIÓN SE CONTINUARÁ CON DEMOSTRACIONES PRÁCTICAS EN SALA HABILITADA DURANTE LOS CAFÉS DE LAS TARDES DEL MIERCOLES Y EL JUEVES)
Chair: Ginés Moreno
Marisa Llorens, Javier Oliver, Josep Silva and Salvador Tamarit.
An implementation of the MEB and CEB analyses for CSP

Pascual Julián-Iranzo and Clemente Rubio-Manzano.
UNICORN: A Programming Environment for Bousi~Prolog.

Alexei Lescaylle and Alicia Villanueva.
The tccp Interpreter

Estévez-Martín Sonia, Fernández Antonio and Sáenz-Pérez Fernando.
TOY: A System for Experimenting with Cooperation of Constraint Domains.

Silvia Clerici, Cristina Zoltan and Guillermo Prestigiacomo.
NiMoToons: a Totally Graphic Workbench for Program Tuning and Experimentation.

Elvira Albert, Puri Arenas, Samir Genaim, German Puebla, Damiano Zanardini, Diana Vanessa Ramírez Deantes, Miguel Gomez-Zamalloa and Guillermo Román-Díez.
Termination and Cost Analysis with COSTA and its User Interfaces.

SESION 3: RAZONAMIENTO, LÓGICA Y SEMÁNTICAS (17:00h, 125 min.)
chair: Germán Puebla
Mikel Alecha, Javier Álvez, Montserrat Hermo and Egoitz Laparra.
A New Proposal for Using First-Order Theorem Provers to Reason with OWL DL Ontologies.

Gabriel Aranda-López, Susana Nieva, Fernando Sáenz-Pérez and Jaime Sánchez-Hernández.
Implementación de una semántica de punto fijo para un sistema de bases de datos deductivas con restricciones.

Francisco Javier López-Fraguas, Juan Rodríguez-Hortalá and Jaime Sánchez-Hernández.
A Fully Abstract Semantics for Constructor Systems.

Jordi Levy and Mateu Villaret.
Nominal Logic from a Higher-Order Perspective.

José-Luis Ruiz-Reina, David A. Greve, Matt Kaufmann, Panagiotis Manolios, J Moore, Sandip Ray, Rob Sumners, Daron Vroon and Matthew
Wilding. Efficient execution in an automated reasoning environment.

JUEVES 10 DE SEPTIEMBRE.

SESION 4: PROGRAMACIÓN LÓGICO FUNCIONAL Y CON RESTRICCIONES (09:30h, 100 min.)
Chair: António Fernández
Sonia Santiago, Carolyn L. Talcott, Santiago Escobar, Catherine Meadows and José Meseguer.
A Graphical User Interface for Maude-NPA

Ignacio Castiñeiras and Fernando Sáenz.
Integración de ILOG CP en TOY.

Estévez-Martin Sonia, Fernandez Antonio and Sáenz-Pérez Fernando.
Cooperation of the Finite Domain and Set Solvers in TOY.

Francisco Javier López-Fraguas, Enrique Martín-Martín and Juan Rodríguez-Hortalá.
Advances in Type Systems for Functional-Logic Programming.

SESION 5: ANÁLISIS DE TERMINACIÓN (15:00h, 100 minutos)
Chair: Elvira Albert
Salvador Lucas.
Automatic proofs of termination with elementary interpretations.

Beatriz Alarcón, Salvador Lucas and Rafael Navarro-Marset.
Using Matrix Interpretations over the Reals in Proofs of Termination.

Raúl Gutiérrez and Salvador Lucas.
Mechanizing Proofs of Termination in the Context-Sensitive Dependency Pairs Framework.

Michael Leuschel, Salvador Tamarit and German Vidal.
A Fast Procedure for the Strong Termination Analysis of Logic Programs.

SESION 6: CSP, CONCURRENCIA Y PEREZA (17:00h, 100 min.)
Chair: Santiago Escobar
Marisa Llorens, Javier Oliver, Josep Silva and Salvador Tamarit.
A Semantics for Tracing CSP.

Miquel Bofill, Miquel Palahí and Mateu Villaret.
A system for CSP solving through Satisfiability Modulo Theories.

Mercedes Hidalgo-Herrero and Yolanda Ortega-Mallén.
To be or not to be... lazy (in a parallel context).

Lidia Sánchez-Gil, Mercedes Hidalgo-Herrero and Yolanda Ortega-Mallén.
Properties of an Operational Semantics for Distributed Lazy Evaluation.

VIERNES 11 DE SEPTIEMBRE


SESION 7: PROGRAMACIÓN LÓGICA TEMPORAL Y DIFUSA (9:30h, 100 min.)
Chair: Jesús Almendros
José Gaintzarain and Paqui Lucio.
A New Approach to Temporal Logic Programming.

Rafael Caballero, Mario Rodríguez-Artalejo and Carlos A. Romero-Díaz.
Similarity-based Reasoning in Qualified Logic Programming.

Pedro José Morcillo and Ginés Moreno.
Modeling Interpretive Steps in Fuzzy Logic Computations.

Pedro José Morcillo and Ginés Moreno.
A Prectical Approach for Ensuring Completeness of Multi-adjoint Logic Computations via General Reductants

Arriba